33rd EUGridPMA Berlin meeting

Europe/Berlin
DFN Verein Offices

DFN Verein Offices

Alexanderplatz Berlin, DE
Description
For the registration and preliminary agenda see https://www.eugridpma.org/meetings/2015-01/. To get into the building, please see the Local Logistics pages kindly provided by Reimer: https://www.dfn.de/en/contact/berlin/entrance/

Video conferencing is available via the CERN Vidyo service, with document sharing kindly provided by DFN Adobe Connect. See <https://www.nikhef.nl/grid/video/?m=eugridpma>https://www.nikhef.nl/grid/video/?m=eugridpma for details.
pictures
    • 9:15 AM 9:30 AM
      Room Open 15m
    • 9:30 AM 9:45 AM
      Welcome 15m
      Welcome from local host, agenda, minutes last meeting, note taker, introductions
      Speaker: David Groep (Nikhef)
      Slides
    • 9:45 AM 10:00 AM
      Round-table update 15m
    • 10:00 AM 10:15 AM
      TAGPMA update 15m
      Speaker: Scott Rea (DigiCert)
      Slides
    • 10:15 AM 10:30 AM
      Online CA Guidelines 15m
      Speaker: David Groep (Nikhef)
      document
    • 10:30 AM 11:00 AM
      Report-out from the self-audit review 30m
      Report-out from the self-audit review and status of suspended authorities
      more information
    • 11:00 AM 11:30 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:30 AM 12:00 PM
      CA update I: PK-Grid 30m
      Updated the title slide slightly
      Speaker: Adeel ur-Rehman (NCP)
      Slides
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      CA update II: CERN CA 30m
      Speaker: Paolo Tedesco (CERN)
      more information
      Slides
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 2:00 PM 2:15 PM
      Updates from the APGridPMA 15m
      Speaker: Eric Yen (ASGC)
      Slides
    • 2:15 PM 2:30 PM
      1SCP for Automated Entities – naming update 15m
      Speaker: Dr David Groep (Nikhef)
      Slides
    • 2:30 PM 3:30 PM
      Registration Practice Statement I 1h
      Speaker: Scott Rea (DigiCert)
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Tea 30m
    • 4:00 PM 5:00 PM
      Registration Practice Statement II 1h
    • 9:15 AM 9:45 AM
      DNS wildcard guidelines discussion 30m
      Speaker: Ursula Epting (KIT)
      Slides
    • 9:45 AM 10:30 AM
      CA update III: TERENA Certificate Service 45m
      for the TCS PMA and the GEANT Association
      Speaker: Dr David Groep (Nikhef)
      document
      Slides
    • 10:30 AM 10:45 AM
      TCS: operational compliance and issuing CA update 15m
      Speaker: Scott Rea (DigiCert)
    • 10:45 AM 11:15 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:15 AM 12:00 PM
      CA Update IV: UK e-science credentials and the JANET Certificate Service 45m
      Speaker: Jens Jensen (RAL)
      Slides
    • 12:00 PM 12:30 PM
      CA update IV (or discussion on) MARGI CA 30m
    • 12:30 PM 2:00 PM
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 2:00 PM 3:30 PM
      Assurance Level Guidelines – splitting trust and technology - LoA doc IOTA incorporation 1h 30m
      document
    • 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
      Tea 30m
    • 4:00 PM 4:50 PM
      Jens’ Mother of All Soap Boxes 50m
      Speaker: Jens Jensen (RAL)
      Slides
    • 4:50 PM 5:00 PM
      Next PMA meeting location: Kopenhagen, DK 10m
      Speaker: Anders Waananen (NBI)
    • 9:15 AM 9:30 AM
      SHA-2 implementation status 15m
      document
    • 9:30 AM 10:45 AM
      Registration Practice Statement review 1h 15m
      At the end of this session, sections 1, 3, and 9 have been reviewed
      document
    • 10:45 AM 11:15 AM
      Coffee 30m
    • 11:15 AM 11:45 AM
      SIRTFI status 30m
      Speaker: David Kelsey (STFC RAL)
      Slides
    • 11:45 AM 12:00 PM
      Closing and next meetings 15m
    • 12:00 PM 1:30 PM
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 1:30 PM 5:00 PM
      SCI meeting 3h 30m
      Speaker: David Kelsey (STFC RAL)
      more information